Jamie Kennedy's favorite movie review site
Home Reviews  Articles  Release Dates Coming Soon  DVD  Top 20s Criticwatch  Search
Public Forums  Festival Coverage  Contests About 
Advertisement

Latest Reviews

Force Majeure by Jay Seaver

Cub by Jay Seaver

Hardkor Disco by Jay Seaver

Zero Theorem, The by Peter Sobczynski

Tusk by Peter Sobczynski

Maze Runner, The by Jay Seaver

Welcome to New York by Jay Seaver

Metalhead by Jay Seaver

Axe Giant: The Wrath of Paul Bunyan by Charles Tatum

Master Builder, A by Jay Seaver

Monsterz by Jay Seaver

Ejecta by Jay Seaver

Desert, The by Jay Seaver

Magic in the Moonlight by Daniel Kelly

But Always by Jay Seaver

Finding Fanny by Jay Seaver

Real by Jay Seaver

Hunter X Hunter: The Last Mission by Jay Seaver

Pirates, The (2014) by Jay Seaver

Naked Ambition 3D by Jay Seaver

subscribe to this feed

The Oscarฎ Eye (2012 Awards Tally) (UPDATED 2/24 w/Oscar Winners)
by Erik Childress

The Oscarฎ Eye is brings you the latest award tallies for each of the film. Who is winning? Who is being nominated? Who isn’t getting any love? Will it all lead to Oscar gold or will some great films be the perpetual bridesmaid to the soft-lovin’ Academy? (This list only includes awards from organizations that are not mutually exclusive to one section of filmmaking or critics.)

Lincoln (56 Wins, 94 Nominations, 9 Runners-Up)

(others) (4 Wins, 5 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)
Picture – (DC, St. Louis, BFCA, Phoenix, Globes**, Chicago, Houston, Dallas, Vancouver, PGA, C-Ohio, N-Carolina, N-Texas, BAFTA, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Director (Steven Spielberg) – (DC, BFCA, Phoenix, Globes, Chicago, Houston, Dallas, Vancouver, C-Ohio, N-Texas, DGA, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Actor (Daniel Day-Lewis) – (NY, BOFCA, DC, Boston, San Diego, NYFCO, St. Louis, BFCA, Phoenix, Detroit, SAG, Vegas, Globes**, Chicago, Houston, Kansas City, Southeastern, Indiana*****, Dallas, Florida, London, Toronto, Utah****, OFCS, Oklahoma, Vancouver, NSFC, C-Ohio, N-Carolina, N-Texas, BAFTA, OSCAR WINNER)
Supporting Actor (Tommy Lee Jones) – (BOFCA, DC, NYFCO, St. Louis, BFCA, Phoenix, Detroit, SAG, Vegas, Globes, Chicago, Houston, San Francisco, Southeastern, Indiana, Dallas, London, Toronto, OFCS, Nevada, Vancouver, C-Ohio, N-Texas, BAFTA, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Supporting Actress (Sally Field) – (NY, DC, Boston, St. Louis, BFCA, Phoenix, Detroit, SAG, Globes, Chicago, Houston, Southeastern, Dallas, London, OFCS, Nevada, C-Ohio, N-Carolina, BAFTA, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Adapted Screenplay (Tony Kushner) – (NY*, BOFCA*, DC, Boston*, San Diego, St. Louis***, BFCA, Detroit*, Globes*, Chicago, Houston*, San Francisco, Southeastern, Toronto*, OFCS, Vancouver*, WGA, NSFC*, C-Ohio, N-Carolina, BAFTA, OSCAR NOMINEE, USC)
Cinematography (Janusz Kaminski) – (BFCA, Phoenix, Chicago, Houston, OFCS, BAFTA, ASC, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Editing (Michael Kahn) – (BFCA, OSCAR NOMINEE, ACE**)
Original Score (John WIlliams) – (DC, BFCA, Phoenix, Globes, Houston, BAFTA, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Art Direction/Production Design (Rick Carter & Jim Erickson) – (DC, BFCA, Chicago, ADG*******, BAFTA, OSCAR WINNER)
Costumes (Joanna Johnston) – (BFCA, Phoenix, BAFTA, OSCAR NOMINEE, CDG*******)
Makeup – (BFCA, BAFTA)
Sound (Andy Nelson, Gary Rydstrom and Ronald Judkins) – (CAS********, OSCAR NOMINEE)
----------(other awards)----------
Ensemble - (DC, BFCA, Detroit, SAG, Southeastern, Nevada, C-Ohio)
British Actor of the Year (Daniel Day-Lewis) – (London)
Body of Work (Joseph Gordon-Levitt) – (Oklahoma******)

(* - Original or Adapted)
(** - Drama Category)
(*** - tied with "Silver Linings Playbook")
(**** - also for John Hawkes "The Sessions")
(***** - tied with Bradley Cooper "Silver Linings Playbook")
(****** - Also for "The Dark Knight Rises" & "Looper")
(******* - Period category)
(******** - Live Action category)

Zero Dark Thirty (52 Wins, 61 Nominations, 10 Runners-Up)

(others) (1 Win, 2 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)
Picture – (NY, NBR, BOFCA, DC, Boston, San Diego, NYFCO, St. Louis, BFCA, Phoenix, Detroit, Globes**, Chicago, Houston, Dallas, Toronto, Austin, Utah, OFCS, Vancouver, PGA, C-Ohio, N-Carolina, BAFTA, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Director (Kathryn Bigelow) – (NY, NBR, BOFCA, DC, LA, Boston, San Diego, NYFCO, St. Louis, BFCA, Phoenix, Detroit, Globes, Chicago, Houston, San Francisco, Southeastern, Indiana, Dallas, London, Toronto, Utah, OFCS, Nevada****, Vancouver, C-Ohio, N-Carolina, DGA, BAFTA)
Actress (Jessica Chastain) – (NBR, BOFCA, DC , San Diego, St. Louis, BFCA, Phoenix, Detroit, SAG, Globes**, Chicago, Houston, Southeastern, Indiana, Dallas, Florida, London, Toronto, Utah***, OFCS, Oklahoma, Vancouver, C-Ohio, N-Carolina, BAFTA, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Supporting Actor (Jason Clarke) – (Chicago, N-Carolina)
Original Screenplay (Mark Boal) – (DC, NYFCO, St. Louis, BFCA, Phoenix, Globes**, Chicago, Houston*, San Francisco, Southeastern, London, Toronto*, OFCS, Vancouver, WGA, C-Ohio, N-Carolina, BAFTA, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Cinematography (Greig Fraser) – (NY, DC, LA, Phoenix, Chicago)
Editing (Dylan Tichenor & William Goldenberg) - (BOFCA, LA, Boston, San Diego, BFCA, Phoenix, Vegas, Chicago, OFCS, BAFTA, OSCAR NOMINEE, ACE**)
Art Direction (Jeremy Hindle) - (ADG*****)
Original Score (Alexandre Desplat) - (Chicago)
Sound - (CAS******)
Sound Editing (Paul N.J. Ottosson) - (OSCAR WINNER********)
----------(other awards)----------
Ensemble (DC)
Body of Work (Greig Fraser) – (San Diego*******)
Tarheel Award (N-Carolina)

(* - Original or Adapted)
(** - Drama Category)
(*** - tied with Jennifer Lawrence "Silver Linings Playbook")
(**** - tied with Ben Affleck "Argo")
(***** - Contemporary category)
(****** - Live Action Category)
(******* - Also for "Killing Them Softly" & "Snow White and the Huntsman")
(******** - tied with "Skyfall")

The Master (41 Wins, 78 Nominations, 4 Runners-Up)

(others) (1 Win, 0 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)
Picture – (LA, San Diego, BFCA, Chicago, Houston, Kansas City, San Francisco, Dallas, London, Toronto, OFCS, Vancouver, C-Ohio, N-Carolina)
Director (Paul Thomas Anderson) – (DC, LA, Boston, San Diego, Chicago, London, Toronto, Austin, OFCS, C-Ohio, N-Carolina)
Actor (Joaquin Phoenix) – (DC, LA, San Diego, St. Louis, BFCA, Phoenix, Detroit, Globes*, Chicago, Houston, San Francisco, Southeastern, Dallas, London, Toronto, Austin, Utah, OFCS, Vancouver, C-Ohio, N-Carolina, BAFTA, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Supporting Actor (Philip Seymour Hoffman) – (DC, San Diego, BFCA, Phoenix, Detroit, SAG, Globes, Chicago, Houston, Kansas City, Southeastern, Dallas, Florida, London, Toronto, Utah, OFCS, Oklahoma, Vancouver, C-Ohio, N-Carolina, BAFTA, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Supporting Actress (Amy Adams) – (DC, LA, San Diego, St. Louis, BFCA, Detroit, Globes, Chicago, Houston, Dallas, London, Toronto, OFCS, Vancouver, NSFC, C-Ohio, N-Carolina, BAFTA, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Original Screenplay (Paul Thomas Anderson) – (DC, San Diego, BFCA, Phoenix, Chicago, Kansas City, London***, Toronto***, OFCS, WGA, N-Carolina, BAFTA)
Cinematography (Mihai Malaimare Jr.) – (DC, LA, Boston, San Diego, St. Louis, BFCA, Chicago, Houston, Austin, OFCS, NSFC, C-Ohio)
Editing (Leslie Jones & Peter McNulty) – (San Diego, Chicago, OFCS)
Original Score (Jonny Greenwood) – (BOFCA, DC, LA, San Diego, BFCA, Chicago, Houston)
Art Direction/Production Design (Jack Fisk) – (LA, Chicago, London)
----------(other awards)----------
Best Scene ("Processing") – (St. Louis**)

(* - Drama Category)
(** - Four-way tie)
(*** - Original or Adapted)

Argo (43 Wins, 53 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

(others) (3 Wins, 6 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)
Picture – (DC, San Diego, St. Louis, BFCA, Phoenix, Detroit, Globes**, Chicago, Houston, Southeastern, Dallas, Florida, London, OFCS, Nevada, Oklahoma, PGA, C-Ohio, BAFTA, OSCAR WINNER)
Director (Ben Affleck) – (DC, San Diego, St. Louis, BFCA, Phoenix, Detroit, Globes, Chicago, Houston, Southeastern, Dallas, Florida, OFCS, Nevada***, Oklahoma, C-Ohio, DGA, BAFTA)
Actor (Ben Affleck) – (BAFTA)
Supporting Actor (Alan Arkin) – (DC, San Diego, St. Louis, BFCA, SAG, Globes, Houston, Dallas, London, OFCS, C-Ohio, BAFTA, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Supporting Actor (John Goodman) – ( St. Louis)
Adapted Screenplay (Chris Terrio) – (DC, LA*, San Diego, St. Louis, BFCA, Phoenix, Globes*, Chicago, Houston*, Kansas City, Southeastern, Florida, London*, Austin, OFCS, Oklahoma, WGA, C-Ohio, N-Carolina, BAFTA, OSCAR WINNER, USC)
Editing (William Goldenberg) – (LA, Boston, San Diego, BFCA, Phoenix, Chicago, San Francisco, London, OFCS, BAFTA, OSCAR WINNER, ACE**)
Original Score (Alexandre Desplat) – (San Diego, BFCA, Globes, Chicago, C-Ohio, BAFTA, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Art Direction/Production Design (Sharon Seymour) – (San Diego, ADG****)
Sound (John Reitz, Gregg Rudloff & Jose Antonio Garcia) – (OSCAR NOMINEE)
Sound Editing (Erik Aadahl & Ethan Van der Ryn) – (OSCAR NOMINEE)
----------(other awards)----------
Ensemble - (DC, San Diego, NYFCO, BFCA, Phoenix, Detroit, SAG, C-Ohio)
Special Achievement In Filmmaking (Ben Affleck) – (NBR)

(* - Original or Adapted)
(** - Drama category)
(*** - tied with Kathryn Bigelow "Zero Dark Thirty")
(**** - Period category)

Les Miserables (29 Wins, 67 Nominations, 2 Runner-Up)

(others) (2 Wins, 12 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)
Picture – (DC, BFCA, Phoenix, Globes***, Houston, Dallas, PGA, C-Ohio, BAFTA, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Director (Tom Hooper) – (DC, BFCA, Phoenix, Houston, C-Ohio, DGA)
Actor (Hugh Jackman) – (DC, San Diego, BFCA, Phoenix, SAG, Globes***, Houston, Dallas, London, C-Ohio, BAFTA, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Supporting Actress (Anne Hathaway) – (BOFCA, DC, LA*, San Diego, NYFCO, St. Louis, BFCA, Phoenix, red, SAG, Vegas, Globes, Chicago, Houston, Kansas City, Southeastern, Indiana, Dallas, Florida, London, Toronto, Austin, Utah, OFCS, Oklahoma, Vancouver, C-Ohio, N-Carolina, N-Texas, BAFTA, OSCAR WINNER)
Supporting Actress (Samantha Barks) – (DC, San Diego)
Adapted Screenplay (William Nicholson) – (Phoenix)
Cinematography (Danny Cohen) – (DC, San Diego, BFCA, Phoenix, Houston, C-Ohio, BAFTA, ASC)
Editing (Melanie Ann Oliver & Chris Dickens) – (BFCA, ACE*****)
Art Direction/Production Design (Eve Stewart & Anna Lynch-Robinson) – (DC, San Diego, BFCA, Phoenix, Chicago, Nevada, ADG***, BAFTA, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Costumes (Paco Delgado) – (BFCA, Phoenix, BAFTA, OSCAR NOMINEE, CDG***)
Original Song ("Suddenly") – (BFCA, Phoenix, Globes, Houston, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Makeup (Lisa Westcott & Julie Dartnell) – (BFCA, BAFTA, OSCAR WINNER)
Sound (Andy Nelson, Mark Paterson & Simon Hayes) – (CAS****, BAFTA, OSCAR WINNER)
----------(other awards)----------
Ensemble – (NBR, DC, San Diego, BFCA, Phoenix, SAG, C-Ohio)
British Film of the Year – (London, BAFTA)
Promising Performer (Samantha Barks) – (Chicago)
Youth Male Performance (Lead or Supporting) (Daniel Huttlestone) – (Phoenix)
Youth Female Performance (Lead or Supporting) (Isabelle Allen) – (Phoenix)
Young British Performer of the Year (Samantha Barks) – (London)
Stunt Ensemble – (SAG)

(* - also for The Dark Knight Rises)
(** - Comedy/Musical Category)
(*** - Period category)
(**** - Live Action category)
(***** - Dramatic category)

Life of Pi (31 Wins, 52 Nominations, 4 Runners-Up)

(others) (2 Wins, 3 Nominations, 1 Runner-Up)
Picture - (St. Louis, BFCA, Phoenix, Vegas, Globes**, Dallas, London, PGA, BAFTA, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Director (Ang Lee) – (San Diego, St. Louis, BFCA, Phoenix, Vegas, Globes, Kansas City, Dallas, London, Vancouver, N-Carolina, DGA, BAFTA, OSCAR WINNER)
Adapted Screenplay (David Magee) – (DC, San Diego, St. Louis, BFCA, WGA, C-Ohio, N-Carolina, BAFTA, OSCAR NOMINEE, USC)
Cinematography (Claudio Miranda) – (DC, Boston*, San Diego, NYFCO, St. Louis, BFCA, Phoenix, Vegas, Chicago, Houston, San Francisco, Southeastern, London, Utah, OFCS, Nevada, C-Ohio, N-Texas, BAFTA, ASC, OSCAR WINNER)
Editing (Tim Squyres) – (San Diego, BFCA, Phoenix, BAFTA, OSCAR NOMINEE, ACE)
Original Score (Mychael Danna) – (San Diego, BFCA, Phoenix, Vegas, Globes, Houston, Indiana, BAFTA, OSCAR WINNER)
Original Song ("Pi's Lullaby") – (OSCAR NOMINEE)
Art Direction/Production Design ( David Gropman & Anna Pinnock) – (BFCA, ADG***, BAFTA, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Visual Effects (Bill Westenhofer, Guillaume Rocheron, Erik-Jan De Boer & Donald R. Elliott) - (St. Louis, BFCA, Phoenix, Vegas, Florida, London, Nevada, VES, BAFTA, OSCAR WINNER)
Sound (Ron Bartlett, D.M. Hemphill & Drew Kunin) – (BAFTA, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Sound Editing (Eugene Gearty & Philip Stockton) – (OSCAR NOMINEE)
----------(other awards)----------
Live Action Family Film - (Phoenix)
Breakthrough Performance (Suraj Sharma) – (Phoenix)
Young Actor/Actress (Suraj Sharma) – (BFCA, Vegas)
Technical Achievement – (Houston)

(* - tied with "Moonrise Kingdom")
(** - Drama Category)
(*** - Fantasy Category)

Silver Linings Playbook (25 Wins, 54 Nominations, 5 Runners-Up)

(others) (7 Wins, 6 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)
Picture - (DC, San Diego, BFCA, Phoenix, Detroit, Globes***, Houston, Dallas, PGA, C-Ohio, N-Carolina, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Director (David O. Russell) – (San Diego, BFCA, Detroit, N-Carolina, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Actor (Bradley Cooper) – (NBR, San Diego, St. Louis, BFCA, Detroit, SAG, Globes***, Indiana******, C-Ohio, N-Carolina, BAFTA, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Actress (Jennifer Lawrence) – (DC, LA*, San Diego, St. Louis, BFCA, Phoenix, Detroit, SAG, Vegas, Globes***, Chicago, Houston, Kansas City, Southeastern, Indiana, Dallas, London, Austin, Utah*****, OFCS, Nevada*******, Vancouver, C-Ohio, N-Carolina, N-Texas, BAFTA, OSCAR WINNER)
Supporting Actor (Robert DeNiro) – (BFCA, Phoenix, Detroit, SAG, Dallas, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Supporting Actor (Jacki Weaver) – (OSCAR NOMINEE)
Adapted Screenplay (David O. Russell) – (NBR, DC, LA*, San Diego, St. Louis****, BFCA, Phoenix, Detroit**, Globes**, Chicago, Houston**, Indiana, Utah, WGA, C-Ohio, N-Carolina, BAFTA, OSCAR NOMINEE, USC)
Editing (Jay Cassidy & Crispin Struthers) – (OSCAR NOMINEE, ACE***)
Costumes (Mark Bridges) – (CDG********* )
----------(other awards)----------
Best Feature – (Spirits)
Director (David O. Russell) – (Spirits)
Male Lead (Bradley Cooper) – (Spirits)
Female Lead (Jennifer Lawrence) – (Spirits)
Screenplay (David O. Russell) – (Spirits**)
Ensemble - (BFCA, Phoenix, Detroit, SAG, C-Ohio)
Best Comedy - (BFCA)
Actor in a Comedy (Bradley Cooper) – (BFCA)
Actress in a Comedy (Jennifer Lawrence) – (BFCA)

Actor of the Year (Jennifer Lawrence) – (C-Ohio********)

(* - tied with Emmanuelle Riva "Amour")
(** - Original or Adapted)
(*** - Comedy/Musical Category)
(**** - tied with "Lincoln")
(***** - tied with Jessica Chastain "Zero Dark Thirty")
(****** - tied with Daniel Day-Lewis "Lincoln")
(******* - tied with Helen Hunt "The Sessions")
(******** - Also for "The Hunger Games" & "House at the End of the Street")
(********* - Contemporary category)

Amour (28 Wins, 22 Nominations, 7 Runners-Up)

(others) (1 Win, 0 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)
Picture – (LA, Boston*, London, Toronto, Utah, NSFC, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Foreign – (NY, NBR, DC, Boston, San Diego, NYFCO, BFCA, Phoenix, Vegas, Globes, Chicago, Houston, Kansas City, San Francisco, Southeastern, Indiana, Dallas, London, Toronto, OFCS, Oklahoma, Vancouver, N-Carolina, BAFTA, OSCAR WINNER)
Director (Michael Haneke) – (London, NSFC, BAFTA, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Actor (Jean-Louis Trintignant) – (London)
Actress (Emmanuelle Riva) – (DC, LA*, Boston, NYFCO, BFCA, Chicago, Houston, San Francisco, Dallas, London, Toronto, OFCS, NSFC, BAFTA, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Supporting Actress (Isabelle Huppert) – (London)

Original Screenplay (Michael Haneke) – (London***, BAFTA, OSCAR NOMINEE)
----------(other awards)----------
International Film – (Spirits)
(* - tied with Jennifer Lawrence "Silver Linings Playbook")
(** - tied with "Moonrise Kingdom")
(*** - Original or Adapted)

Skyfall (19 Wins, 34 Nominations, 2 Runners-Up)

(others) (4 Wins, 4 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)
Picture – (Phoenix, Dallas, PGA)
Supporting Actor (Javier Bardem) – (DC, BFCA, Phoenix, SAG, Houston, London, Toronto, N-Carolina, BAFTA)
Supporting Actress (Judi Dench) – (BFCA, Phoenix, Chicago, Houston, London, BAFTA)
Cinematography (Roger Deakins) – (BOFCA, DC, St. Louis, BFCA, Phoenix, Chicago, Houston, Southeastern, Florida, Utah, OFCS, C-Ohio, BAFTA, ASC, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Editing (Stuart Baird) – (Phoenix, Chicago, OFCS, BAFTA, ACE****)
Art Direction/Production Design (Dennis Gassner) – (ADG**, BAFTA)
Original Score (Thomas Newman) – (Phoenix, Houston, Indiana, BAFTA, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Original Song ("Skyfall") – (BFCA, Phoenix, Vegas, Globes, Houston, OSCAR WINNER)
Sound (Per Hallberg & Karen Baker Landers) – (CAS***, BAFTA, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Sound Editing (Scott Millan, Greg P. Russell & Stuart Wilson) – (OSCAR WINNER*****)
----------(other awards)----------
Action Movie – (BFCA)
British Film of the Year – (London, BAFTA)
British Actor of the Year (Daniel Craig) – (London)
British Actress of the Year (Judi Dench) – (London*)
Actor in an Action Movie (Daniel Craig) – (BFCA)
Actress in an Action Movie (Judi Dench) – (BFCA)
Stunts - (Phoenix)

(* - also for "The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel")
(** - Contemporary category)
(*** - Live Action category)
(**** - Dramatic category)
(***** - tied with "Zero Dark Thirty")

Django Unchained (13 Wins, 35 Nominations, 6 Runners-Up)

(others) (3 Wins, 1 Nomination, 2 Runner-Up)
Picture - (San Diego, St. Louis, BFCA, Globes*, Houston, PGA, C-Ohio, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Director (Quentin Tarantino) – (St. Louis, Globes, Houston, Indiana, BAFTA)
Actor (Jamie Foxx) – (St. Louis)
Supporting Actor (Christoph Waltz) – (LA, Boston, San Diego, St. Louis, Globes, Chicago, Indiana, Dallas, Austin, OFCS, Vancouver, C-Ohio, N-Carolina, BAFTA, OSCAR WINNER)
Supporting Actor (Leonardo DiCaprio) – (NBR, DC, Globes, C-Ohio)
Supporting Actor (Samuel L. Jackson) – (N-Carolina)
Original Screenplay (Quentin Tarantino) – (DC, San Diego, St. Louis, BFCA, Globes**, Chicago, Indiana, London**, Vancouver**, C-Ohio, N-Carolina, BAFTA, OSCAR WINNER)
Cinematography (Robert Richardson) – (San Diego, St. Louis, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Editing (Fred Raskin) – (BAFTA)
Art Direction/Production Design (J. Michael Riva) – (ADG*****)
Sound – (BAFTA)
Sound Editing (Wylie Stateman) – (OSCAR NOMINEE)
----------(other awards)----------
Ensemble - (San Diego)
Use of Music - (Boston, NYFCO)
Music Score/Soundtrack - (St. Louis***)
Best Scene ("Bag Head") – (St. Louis****)
Original Vision Award - (Indiana)

(* - Drama category)
(** - Original or Adapted)
(*** - tied with "Moonrise Kingdom")
(**** - Four-way tie)
(***** - Period category)

Moonrise Kingdom (12 Wins, 33 Nominations, 4 Runners-Up)

(others) (6 Wins, 14 Nominations, 1 Runner-Up)
Picture - (Boston*, St. Louis, BFCA, Phoenix, Globes****, Houston, Dallas, OFCS, PGA, C-Ohio, N-Carolina)
Director (Wes Anderson) – (St. Louis, Dallas, Utah, OFCS, C-Ohio, N-Carolina)
Supporting Actor (Bruce Willis) – (St. Louis)
Original Screenplay (Wes Anderson & Roman Coppola) – (DC, Boston**, San Diego, St. Louis, BFCA, Phoenix, Chicago, Southeastern, OFCS, Oklahoma, WGA, C-Ohio, N-Carolina, BAFTA, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Cinematography (Robert D. Yeoman) – (Boston***, OFCS, C-Ohio)
Editing (Andrew Weisblum) – (ACE****)
Costumes (Kasia Walicka-Maimone) – (CDG*******)
Original Score (Alexandre Desplat) – (DC, San Diego, BFCA, Chicago, C-Ohio)
Art Direction/Production Design (Adam Stockhausen) – (DC, LA, San Diego, Phoenix, Chicago, San Francisco)
----------(other awards)----------
Best Feature – (Spirits)
Director (Wes Anderson) – (Spirits)
Supporting Male (Bruce Willis) – (Spirits)
Screenplay (Wes Anderson & Roman Coppola) – (Spirits**)
Cinematography (Robert Yeoman) – (Spirits)
Ensemble – (BOFCA, DC, BFCA, Phoenix, Detroit, Southeastern, C-Ohio)
Best Comedy - (St. Louis******)
Promising Performer (Kara Hayward) – (Chicago)
Youth Performance (Jared Gilman) – (DC)
Youth Performance (Kara Hayward) – (DC)
Young Actor/Actress (Kara Hayward) – (BFCA)
Youth Male Performance (Lead or Supporting) (Jared Gilman) – (Phoenix)
Youth Female Performance (Lead or Supporting) (Kara Hayward) – (Phoenix)
Use of Music – (Boston)
Music Score/Soundtrack - (St. Louis*****)

(* - tied with "Amour")
(** - Original or Adapted)
(*** - tied with "Life of Pi")
(**** - Comedy/Musical category)
(***** - tied with "Django Unchained")
(****** - tied with "Ted")
(******* - Contemporary category)

Beasts of the Southern Wild (3 Wins, 38 Nominations, 2 Runners-Up)

(others) (21 Wins, 9 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)
Picture – (BFCA, Phoenix, Chicago, Houston, Indiana, Dallas, London, PGA, C-Ohio, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Director (Benh Zeitlin) – (St. Louis, Chicago, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Actress (Quvenzhan้ Wallis) – (St. Louis, BFCA, Phoenix, Chicago, Houston, Dallas, OFCS, C-Ohio, N-Carolina, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Supporting Actor (Dwight Henry) – (LA, Chicago, Utah, OFCS)
Adapted Screenplay (Lucy Alibar and Benh Zeitlin) – (St. Louis, Chicago, OFCS, N-Carolina, BAFTA, OSCAR NOMINEE, USC)
Cinematography (Ben Richardson) – (San Diego, St. Louis, London)
Costumes (Stephani Lewis) – (CDG)
Original Score (Dan Romer & Benh Zeitlin) – (DC, LA, San Diego, Chicago, Houston)
----------(other awards)----------
Best Feature – (Spirits)
Director (Benh Zeitlin) – (Spirits)
Female Lead (Quvenzhan้ Wallis) – (Spirits)
Cinematography (Ben Richardson) – (Spirits)
New Generation Award (Benh Zeitlin) – (LA)
New/Breakthrough/Promising Filmmaker/First Feature (Benh Zeitlin) – (color=red]NBR[/color], Boston, NYFCO, Phoenix, Detroit** Vegas, Chicago, Toronto***, Austin, Oklahoma, C-Ohio)
Breakthrough Performance/Promising Performer (Dwight Henry) – (Phoenix, Chicago)
Breakthrough Performance/Artist/Promising Performer (Quvenzhan้ Wallis) – (NBR*, NYFCO, Phoenix, Chicago, Florida, Austin, C-Ohio)
Youth Performance (Quvenzhan้ Wallis) – (DC, BFCA)
Youth Female Performance (Lead or Supporting) (Quvenzhan้ Wallis) – (Phoenix)
Music Score/Soundtrack - (St. Louis)
Best Scene ("Wink Shooting Hurricane") – (St. Louis)
Film That Best Evokes the Spirit of the South - (Southeastern)

Original Vision Award - (Indiana)
(* - Actress)
(** - Filmmaker or Performance)
(*** - tied with "Beyond the Black Rainbow")
(**** - Contemporary category)

The Sessions (3 Wins, 33 Nominations, 4 Runners-Up)

(others) (2 Wins, 0 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)
Actor (John Hawkes) – (DC, San Diego, St. Louis, BFCA, Phoenix, Detroit, SAG, Globes*, Chicago, Houston, Southeastern, Dallas, Utah**, OFCS, Nevada, Vancouver, C-Ohio, N-Carolina)
Actress (Helen Hunt) – (San Diego, Chicago, London, Nevada***)
Supporting Actor (William H. Macy) – (St. Louis)
Supporting Actress (Helen Hunt) – (DC, St. Louis, BFCA, Phoenix, Detroit, SAG, Globes*, Houston, San Francisco, Southeastern, Indiana, Dallas, OFCS, Vancouver, C-Ohio, BAFTA, OSCAR NOMINEE)
----------(other awards)----------
Male Lead (John Hawkes) – (Spirits)
Supporting Female (Helen Hunt) – (Spirits)

(* - Drama category)
(** - also for Daniel Day-Lewis "Lincoln")
(*** - tied with Jennifer Lawrence "Silver Linings Playbook")

Searching for Sugar Man (12 Wins, 7 Nominations, 2 Runners-Up)

Documentary – (PGA, NBR, DC, LA, St. Louis, BFCA, Phoenix, Detroit, Chicago, Houston, Indiana, London, Toronto, Oklahoma, Vancouver, C-Ohio, N-Carolina, BAFTA, OSCAR WINNER)
Screenplay (Malik Bendjelloul) – (WGA*)
Editing (Malik Bendjelloul) – (ACE*)

(* - Documentary category)

Paranorman (11 Wins, 7 Nominations, 3 Runners-Up)

Animated Feature - (BOFCA, DC, Boston, San Diego, St. Louis, BFCA, Phoenix, Vegas, Chicago, Houston, San Francisco, Southeastern, Indiana, Toronto, Utah, OFCS, PGA, C-Ohio, N-Carolina, BAFTA, OSCAR NOMINEE)

Wreck-It Ralph (9 Wins, 11 Nominations, 1 Runner-Up)

(others) (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)
Animated Feature – (NBR, DC, San Diego, St. Louis, BFCA, Phoenix, Globes, Chicago, Houston, Austin, Utah*, OFCS, Oklahoma, PGA, C-Ohio, N-Carolina, N-Texas, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Editing (Tim Mertens) – (ACE**)
Original Song ("When Can I See You Again") – (Phoenix)
Sound – (CAS**)
----------(other awards)----------
Best Comedy – (St. Louis)

(* - Also for "Frankenweenie")
(* - Animated category)

Anna Karenina (7 Wins, 15 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

Cinematography (Seamus McGarvey) – ((BAFTA, ASC, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Art Direction/Production Design (Sarah Greenwood & Katie Spencer) – (DC, San Diego, BFCA, Phoenix, Chicago, Florida, ADG*, BAFTA, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Costumes (Jacqueline Durran) – ((BFCA, Phoenix, Vegas, London, BAFTA, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Original Score (Dario Marianelli) – ((BFCA, BAFTA, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Makeup (Ivana Primorac) – ((BAFTA)

(* - Period category)

Frankenweenie (6 Wins, 16 Nominations, 3 Runners-Up)

Animated Feature – (NY, DC, LA, Boston, San Diego, St. Louis, BFCA, Phoenix, Globes, Chicago Houston, Southeastern, Kansas City, Florida, Toronto, Utah*, OFCS, Nevada, PGA, C-Ohio, N-Carolina, BAFTA, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Editing (Chris Lebenzon) – (ACE**)
Sound – (CAS**)

(* - Also for "Wreck-It Ralph")
(** - Animated category)

Holy Motors (6 Wins, 13 Nominations, 5 Runners-Up)

Picture – (OFCS)
Foreign – (LA, Boston, San Diego, St. Louis, Chicago, Houston, Dallas, London, Toronto, Austin, OFCS, Vancouver, C-Ohio, N-Carolina[/color)
Director (Leos Carax) – ([color=green]Toronto
, OFCS)
Actor (Denis Levant) – (LA, Boston, Chicago, Toronto, OFCS, C-Ohio)
Makeup – (London)

Cloud Atlas (6 Wins, 13 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

(others) (0 Wins, 2 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)
Picture - (Houston)
Adapted Screenplay (Tom Tykwer, Andy Wachowski & Lana Wachowski) – (OFCS)
Cinematography (Frank Griebe & John Toll) – (St. Louis)
Editing (Alexander Berner & Claus Wehlisch) – (Chicago, OFCS)
Art Direction/Production Design (Hugh Bateup & Uli Hanisch) – (DC, San Diego, Phoenix, ADG*)
Costumes (Kym Barrett and Pierre-Yves Gayraud) – (BFCA, CDG*)
Original Score (Tom Tywker, Reinhold Heil & Johnny Klimek) – (Globes, Houston, Austin, C-Ohio)
Visual Effects – (St. Louis, BFCA, Phoenix)
Makeup – (BFCA)
----------(other awards)----------
Music Score/Soundtrack - (St. Louis)
Technical Achievement - (Houston)

(* - Fantasy category)

The Perks of Being a Wallflower (4 Wins, 16 Nominations, 1 Runners-Up)

(others) (2 Wins, 6 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)
Picture – (N-Carolina)
Supporting Actor (Ezra Miller) – (Boston, Phoenix, Detroit)
Supporting Actress (Emma Watson) – (Boston, San Diego, St. Louis, Phoenix, N-Carolina)
Adapted Screenplay (Stephen Chbosky) – (DC, San Diego, St. Louis, BFCA, Phoenix, Detroit**, Chicago, Indiana, Utah, WGA, C-Ohio, N-Carolina, USC)
----------(other awards)----------
First Feature (Stephen Chbosky, Lianne Halfon, John Malkovich & Russell Smith) – (Spirits)
Ensemble - (San Diego)
Overlooked Film - (Phoenix)
Breakthrough (Filmmaker or Performance) (Stephen Chbosky) – (Detroit)
Breakthrough/Promising Filmmaker (Stephen Chbosky) – (Phoenix, Chicago)
Youth Performance (Logan Lerman) – (DC*)
Young Actor/Actress (Logan Lerman) – (BFCA)

(* - Male or Female)
(** - Original or Adapted)

Brave (4 Wins, 15 Nominations, 1 Runners-Up)

Animated Feature – (DC, San Diego, St. Louis, BFCA, Phoenix, Globes, Chicago, Houston, Toronto, OFCS, PGA, C-Ohio, N-Carolina, BAFTA, OSCAR WINNER)
Editing (Nicolas C. Smith) – (ACE*)
Original Song ("Learn Me Right”) – (BFCA, Houston)
Original Song ("Touch the Sky”) – (Houston)
Sound – (CAS*)

(* - Animated category)

Looper (6 Wins, 10 Nominations, 1 Runners-Up)

(others) (2 Wins, 5 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)
Picture – (Utah, C-Ohio)
Director (Rian Johnson) – (N-Carolina)
Supporting Actress (Emily Blunt) – (Chicago)
Original Screenplay (Rian Johnson) – (NBR, DC, BFCA, Vegas, Chicago, Houston, Florida, Austin, Utah, OFCS, WGA, C-Ohio, N-Carolina)
----------(other awards)----------
Action Movie - (BFCA)
Sci-Fi/Horror Movie - (BFCA)
British Actress of the Year (Emily Blunt) – (London*)
Actor in an Action Movie (Joseph Gordon-Levitt) – (BFCA)
Actress in an Action Movie (Emily Blunt) – (BFCA)
Body of Work (Joseph Gordon-Levitt) – (Oklahoma**)
Stunts - (Phoenix)

(* - Also for "Your Sister's Sister")
(** - Also for "The Dark Knight Rises" & "Lincoln")

The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey (0 Wins, 19 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

(others) (1 Win, 0 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)
Art Direction/Production Design (Dan Hennah, Ra Vincent & Simon Bright) – (BFCA, Phoenix, ADG*, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Costumes (Bob Buck, Ann Maskrey & Richard Taylor) – (BFCA, Phoenix)
Original Score (Howard Shore) – (DC, C-Ohio)
Original Song ("Song of the Lonely Mountain") – (Houston)
Visual Effects (Joe Letteri, Eric Saindon, David Clayton & R. Christopher White) – (BFCA, Phoenix, VES, BAFTA, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Makeup (Peter Swords King, Rick Findlater & Tami Lan) – (BFCA, BAFTA, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Sound – (CAS**, BAFTA)
----------(other awards)----------
Technical Achievement – (Houston)

(* - Fantasy category)
(** - Live action category)

Rust and Bone (1 Win, 16 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

Foreign – (DC, BFCA, Globes, Chicago, Houston, London, OFCS, N-Carolina, BAFTA)
Actress (Marion Cotillard) – (DC, BFCA, SAG, Globes*, London, Vancouver, BAFTA)
Original Score (Alexandre Desplat) – (London)

(* - Drama category)

The Intouchables (4 Wins, 8 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

Foreign – (DC, San Diego, St. Louis, BFCA, Phoenix, Globes, Chicago, Houston, Southeastern, Dallas, Florida, Vancouver)

The Imposter (4 Wins, 7 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

(others) (2 Wins, 2 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)
Documentary – (DC, BFCA, Detroit, Houston, Kansas City, London, Austin, OFCS, C-Ohio, N-Carolina, BAFTA)
----------(other awards)----------
Breakthrough Film Artist (Bart Layton) – (C-Ohio)
British Film of the Year – (London)
Breakthrough British Filmmaker of the Year (Bart Layton) – (London, BAFTA)

Flight (0 Wins, 15 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

(others) (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)
Actor (Denzel Washington) – (DC, St. Louis, BFCA, SAG, Globes*, Chicago, Houston, Dallas, OFCS, N-Carolina, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Original Screenplay (John Gatins) – (BFCA, WGA, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Art Direction (Nelson Coates) – (ADG**)
----------(other awards)----------
Best Scene ("Plane Crash") – (St. Louis)

(* - Drama category)
(** - Drama category)

The Queen of Versailles (2 Wins, 11 Nominations, 2 Runners-Up)

Documentary – (DC, Boston, San Diego, BFCA, Phoenix, Detroit, Chicago, Houston, Southeastern, Florida, London, Toronto, C-Ohio, N-Carolina, OFCS)

The Impossible (0 Wins, 14 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

(others) (5 Wins, 4 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)
Picture – (Detroit)
Director (J.A. Bayona) – (Detroit)
Actress (Naomi Watts) – (San Diego, BFCA, Detroit, SAG, Globes**, Chicago, Houston, Dallas, C-Ohio, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Supporting Actor (Ewan McGregor) – (Detroit)
Art Direction (Eugenio Caballero) – (ADG****)
----------(other awards)----------
Breakthrough Actor/Artist (Tom Holland) – (NBR, C-Ohio)
Promising Performer (Tom Holland) – (Chicago)
Youth Performance (Tom Holland) – (DC*, Nevada)
Young Actor/Actress (Tom Holland) – (BFCA)
Youth Male Performance (Lead or Supporting) (Tom Holland) – (Phoenix)
Young British Performer of the Year (Tom Holland) – (London)
Best Scene ("Tsunami") – (St. Louis***)

(* - Male or Female)
(** - Drama category)
(*** - Four-way tie)
(**** - Contemporary category)

Hitchcock (0 Wins, 13 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

(others) (1 Win, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)
Actor (Anthony Hopkins) – (Phoenix)
Actress (Helen Mirren) – (DC, St. Louis, SAG, Globes*, Dallas, C-Ohio, N-Carolina, BAFTA)
Original Score (Danny Elfman) – (Phoenix, Houston)
Makeup (Howard Berger, Peter Montagna and Martin Samuel) – (BAFTA, OSCAR NOMINEE)
----------(other awards)----------
British Actress of the Year (Helen Mirren) – (London)
Best Scene ("Conducting Audience Shower Reaction") – (St. Louis**)

(* - Drama category)
(** - Four-way tie)

Rise of the Guardians (1 Win, 9 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

Animated Feature – (DC, San Diego, St. Louis, BFCA, Globes, Houston, Indiana, PGA)
Editing (Joyce Arrastia) – (ACE*)

(* - Animated category)

How To Survive a Plague (3 Wins, 2 Nomination, 2 Runners-Up)

(others) (2 Wins, 0 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)
Documentary - (BOFCA, Boston, St. Louis, Vancouver, C-Ohio, OSCAR NOMINEE)
----------(other awards)----------
First Feature – (NY)
New Filmmaker (David France) - (Boston)

Bully (2 Wins, 4 Nominations, 2 Runners-Up)

Documentary – (DC, San Diego, St. Louis*, BFCA, Phoenix, Vegas, Houston, Southeastern)

(* - Also “Ai Wei Wei: Never Sorry" & “How To Survive A Plague”)

Prometheus (1 Win, 7 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

(others) (0 Win, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)
Supporting Actor (Michael Fassbender) – (London)
Art Direction/Production Design (Alex Cameron) – (Vegas, ADG*)
Visual Effects (Richard Stammers, Trevor Wood, Charley Henley & Martin Hill) – (St. Louis, Phoenix, VES, BAFTA, OSCAR NOMINEE)
----------(other awards)----------
Best Sci-Fi/Horror – (BFCA)

(* - Fantasy category)

Compliance (2 Wins, 4 Nominations, 2 Runners-Up)

(others) (1 Win, 3 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)
Supporting Actress (Ann Dowd) – (NBR, St. Louis*, BFCA, Detroit, Dallas, Toronto, Utah, OFCS, C-Ohio)
----------(other awards)----------
Supporting Female (Ann Dowd) – (Spirits)
Arthouse/Festival Film – (St. Louis**)
Breakthrough Filmmaker (Craig Zobel) – (Phoenix)
Breakthrough (Filmmaker or Performance) (Craig Zobel) – (Detroit)

(* - tied with Helen Hunt "The Sessions")
(** - tied with "Safety Not Guaranteed")

A Royal Affair (0 Wins, 8 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

Foreign - (DC, BFCA, Phoenix, Globes, Houston, Dallas, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Costumes (Manon Rasmussen) – (Phoenix)

Magic Mike (2 Wins, 3 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

(others) (3 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)
Supporting Actor (Matthew McConaughey) – (NY*, BFCA, Detroit, Houston, NSFC*)
----------(other awards)----------
Supporting Male (Matthew McConaughey) – (Spirits)
Actor of the Year (Channing Tatum) - (C-Ohio***)
Actor of the Year (Matthew McConaughey) - (C-Ohio**)
Special Honorary Award (Matthew McConaughey) - (Austin**)

(* - also for "Bernie")
(** - also for "Bernie", "Killer Joe" & "The Paperboy")
(*** - also for "21 Jump Street", "Haywire" & "The Vow")

The Central Park Five (2 Wins, 3 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

(others) (1 Win, 0 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)
Documentary – (NY, NYFCO, BFCA, Chicago, Houston)
----------(other awards)----------
Freedom of Expression – (NBR)

Take This Waltz (1 Win, 5 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

(others) (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)
Picture – (Detroit)
Director (Sarah Polley) – (Detroit)
Actress (Michelle Williams) – (San Diego, Detroit)
Original Screenplay (Sarah Polley) – (San Diego, Detroit*)
----------(other awards)----------
Arthouse/Festival Film – (St. Louis)

(* - Original or Adapted)

The Cabin in the Woods (0 Wins, 7 Nominations, 1 Runners-Up)

(others) (1 Win, 4 Nominations, 1 Runner-Up)
Picture – (C-Ohio)
Original Screenplay (Joss Whedon & Drew Goddard) – (San Diego, St. Louis, Detroit*, Utah, OFCS, C-Ohio, N-Carolina)
----------(other awards)----------
First Feature – (Toronto)
Promising Filmmaker (Drew Goddard) – (Chicago)
Best Comedy – (St. Louis)
Best Sci-Fi/Horror – (BFCA, Kansas City)
Overlooked Film – (Phoenix)

(* - Original or Adapted)

The Invisible War (2 Wins, 3 Nomination, 1 Runner-Up)

(others) (1 Win, 1 Nomination, 1 Runner-Up)
Documentary – (DC, San Diego, Chicago, Utah, OFCS, OSCAR NOMINEE)
----------(other awards)----------
Documentary – (Spirits)
Documentary Screenplay (Kirby Dick) – (WGA)

Jiro Dreams of Sushi (1 Win, 6 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

Foreign Film – (Phoenix)
Documentary – (San Diego, St. Louis, Phoenix, Detroit, OFCS, N-Carolina)

Bernie (2 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)

(others) (2 Wins, 7 Nominations, 1 Runner-Up)
Actor (Jack Black) – (Globes*)
Supporting Actor (Matthew McConaughey) – (NY*, NSFC*)
----------(other awards)----------
Best Feature – (Spirits)
Male Lead (Jack Black) – (Spirits)
Best Comedy - (BFCA)
Arthouse Film - (St. Louis)
Actor in a Comedy (Jack Black) – (BFCA)
Actress in a Comedy (Shirley MacLaine) – (BFCA)
Overlooked Film - (C-Ohio)
Best Austin Film - (Austin)
Texas Independent Spirit Award - (Houston)
Film That Best Evokes the Spirit of the South - (Southeastern)
Special Honorary Award (Matthew McConaughey) - (Austin***)

(* - also for "Magic Mike")
(** - Comedy/Musical category)
(* - also for "Killer Joe", "Magic Mike" & "The Paperboy")

Safety Not Guaranteed (2 Wins, 1 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

(others) (3 Wins, 4 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)
Picture – (Indiana)
Actress (Aubrey Plaza) – (St. Louis)
Original Screenplay (Derek Connolly) – (Indiana)
----------(other awards)----------
Arthouse/Festival Film – (St. Louis*)
Overlooked Film – (Phoenix, C-Ohio)
Breakthrough Performance (Mark Duplass) – (Phoenix)
Promising Filmmaker/First Feature (Colin Trevorrow) – (Spirits, Chicago)
First Screenplay (Derek Connolly) – (Spirits)

(* - tied with "Compliance")

The Gatekeepers (2 Wins, 2 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)
Documentary – (PGA, LA, NSFC, OSCAR NOMINEE)

Headhunters (1 Win, 4 Nominations, 1 Runner-Up)

Foreign – (San Diego, St. Louis*, Phoenix, Utah, C-Ohio, BAFTA)

(* - Also "The Fairy")

The Avengers (0 Wins, 6 Nominations, 1 Runner-Up)

(others) (0 Wins, 4 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)
Picture – (Phoenix)
Visual Effects (Janek Sirrs, Jeff White, Guy Williams & Dan Sudick) – (St. Louis, BFCA, Phoenix, VES, BAFTA, OSCAR NOMINEE)
----------(other awards)----------
Ensemble – (Phoenix)
Action Movie - (BFCA)
Actor in an Action Movie (Robert Downey Jr.) – (BFCA)
Stunts – (Phoenix)

The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (0 Wins, 5 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

(others) (0 Win, 4 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)
Picture – (Globes*)
Actress (Judi Dench) – (Globes*)
Supporting Actress (Maggie Smith) – (SAG)
Editing (Chris Gill) – (ACE*)
Art Direction/Production Design (Alan MacDonald) – (ADG**)
----------(other awards)----------
Ensemble – (BFCA, SAG)
British Film – (BAFTA)
British Actress (Judi Dench) – (London***)

(* - Comedy/Musical category)
(** - Contemporary category)
(*** - also for "Skyfall")

Killer Joe (1 Win, 2 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

(others) (2 Wins, 2 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)
Supporting Actor (Matthew McConaughey) – (San Diego)
Supporting Actress (Gina Gershon) – (Toronto, N-Carolina)
----------(other awards)----------
Male Lead (Matthew McConaughey) - (Spirits)
Overlooked Film - (C-Ohio)
Actor of the Year (Matthew McConaughey) - (C-Ohio*)
Special Honorary Award (Matthew McConaughey) - (Austin*)

(* - also for "Bernie", "Magic Mike" & "The Paperboy")

The Deep Blue Sea (1 Win, 2 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

Actress (Rachel Weisz) – (NY, Globes*, OFCS)

(* - Drama category)

The Kid with a Bike (1 Win, 2 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

Foreign – (San Diego, St. Louis, Dallas)

Snow White and the Huntsman (0 Wins, 4 Nominations, 0 Runner-Up)

(others) (1 Win, 0 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)
Costumes (Colleen Atwood) – (BAFTA, OSCAR NOMINEE)
Visual Effects ( Cedric Nicolas-Troyan, Philip Brennan, Neil Corbould and Michael Dawson) – (St. Louis, OSCAR NOMINEE)
----------(other awards)----------
Body of Work (Greig Fraser) – (San Diego)

Salmon Fishing in the Yemen (0 Wins, 3 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

Picture – (Globes*)
Actor (Ewan McGregor) – (Globes*)
Actress (Emily Blunt) – (Globes*)

(* - Comedy/Musical category)

The Dark Knight Rises (0 Wins, 3 Nominations, 1 Runners-Up)

(others) (1 Win, 5 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)
Supporting Actress (Anne Hathaway) – (LA*)
Editing (Lee Smith) – (Phoenix)
Art Direction/Production Design (Nathan Crowley & Kevin Kavanaugh) – (ADG***)
Visual Effects - (BFCA)
----------(other awards)----------
Action Movie - (BFCA)
Actor in an Action Movie (Christian Bale) – (BFCA)
Actress in an Action Movie (Anne Hathaway) – (BFCA)
Body of Work (Joseph Gordon-Levitt) – (Oklahoma**)
Music Score/Soundtrack - (St. Louis)
Stunts - (Phoenix)

(* - also for Les Miserables)
(** - also for "Lincoln" & "Looper")
(*** - Fantasy category)

West of Memphis (0 Wins, 4 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

Documentary – (BFCA, Chicago)
Screenplay (Amy Berg & Billy McMillin) – (WGA*)
Editing (Billy McMillin) – (ACE*)

(* - Documentary category)

This is Not a Film (1 Win, 1 Nominations, 1 Runner-Up)

Foreign – (OFCS)
Documentary – (OFCS)

Once Upon a Time in Anatolia (0 Wins, 3 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

Foreign – (Chicago, London)
Director (Nuri Bilge Ceylan) – (London)

Stories We Tell (1 Win, 0 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)

(others) (0 Wins, 3 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)
Documentary – (Toronto)
----------(other awards)----------
Best Canadian Film – (Vancouver)
Best Director of a Canadian Film (Sarah Polley) – (Vancouver)
Best Canadian Documentary – (Vancouver)

The Raid: Redemption (1 Win, 0 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

Foreign – (Indiana)

Indie Game: The Movie (1 Win, 0 Nominations, 1 Runner-Up)

Documentary – (Utah)


The Waiting Room (1 Win, 0 Nominations, 1 Runner-Up)

Documentary – (San Francisco)


Kon-Tiki (0 Wins, 2 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

Foreign – (Globes, OSCAR NOMINEE)

Ted (0 Wins, 2 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

(others) (1 Win, 4 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)
Editing (Jeff Freeman) – (ACE**)
Original Song ("Everybody Needs A Best Friend") – (OSCAR NOMINEE)
----------(other awards)----------
Best Comedy – (St. Louis*, BFCA)
Best Actor in a Comedy (Mark Wahlberg) – (BFCA)
Best Actress in a Comedy (Mila Kunis) – (BFCA)
Breakthrough Filmmaker (Seth MacFarlane) – (Phoenix)

(* - Tied with "Moonrise Kingdom")
(* - Comedy/Musical category)

The Pirates!: Band of Misfits (0 Wins, 2 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

Animated Feature – (N-Carolina, OSCAR NOMINEE)

The House I Live In (0 Wins, 2 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

Documentary – (Detroit, Houston)

Arbitrage (0 Wins, 2 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

(others) (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)
Actor (Richard Gere) – (Globes*)
Original Screenplay (Nicholas Jarecki) – (Phoenix)
----------(other awards)----------
Promising Fimmaker (Nicholas Jarecki) – (Chicago)

(* - Drama category)

Seven Psychopaths (0 Wins, 2 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

(others) (0 Wins, 5 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)
Supporting Actor (Christopher Walken) – (San Diego)
Original Screenplay (Martin McDonagh) – (St. Louis)
----------(other awards)----------
Supporting Male (Sam Rockwell) – (Spirits)
Screenplay (Martin McDonagh) – (Spirits)
Outstanding British Film - (BAFTA)
Best Comedy - (St. Louis)
Overlooked Film - (C-Ohio)

(* - Original or Adapted)

The Paperboy (0 Wins, 2 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

(others) (1 Win, 0 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)
Supporting Actress (Nicole Kidman) – (SAG, Globes)
----------(other awards)----------
Special Honorary Award (Matthew McConaughey) - (Austin*)

(* - also for "Bernie", "Killer Joe" & "Magic Mike")

Smashed (0 Wins, 2 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

(others) (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 1 Runner-Up)
Actress (Mary Elizabeth Winstead) – (Phoenix, N-Carolina)
----------(other awards)----------
Female Lead (Mary Elizabeth Winstead) – (Spirits)

Hyde Park on Hudson (0 Wins, 2 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

Actor (Bill Murray) – (Detroit, Globes*)

(* - Comedy/Musical category)

Act of Valor (0 Wins, 2 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

Original Song ("For You") – (BFCA, Globes)

5 Broken Cameras (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 1 Runner-Up)

Documentary – (OSCAR NOMINEE)

War Witch (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 1 Runner-Up)

(others) (3 Wins, 0 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)
Foreign – (OSCAR NOMINEE)
----------(other awards)----------
Canadian Film - (Vancouver)
Actress in an Canadian Film (Rachel Mwanza) - (Vancouver)
Supporting Actor in an Canadian Film (Serge Kanyinda) - (Vancouver)

Cosmopolis (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 1 Runner-Up)

(others) (0 Wins, 5 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)
Adapted Screenplay (David Cronenberg) – (OFCS)
----------(other awards)----------
Best Canadian Film – (Vancouver)
Best Actor in a Canadian Film (Robert Pattinson) – (Vancouver)
Best Actress in a Canadian Film (Sarah Gadon) – (Vancouver)
Best Actress in a Canadian Film (Samantha Morton) – (Vancouver)
Best Director of a Canadian Film (David Cronenberg) – (Vancouver)

Pitch Perfect (0 Wins, 1 Nomination , 0 Runners-Up)

(others) (0 Win, 2 Nominations, 0 Runner-Up)
Supporting Actress (Rebel Wilson) – (San Diego)
----------(other awards)----------
Breakthrough Performance (Rebel Wilson) – (Detroit)
Best Actress in a Comedy (Rebel Wilson) – (BFCA)

The Fairy (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)

(others) (0 Wins, 0 Nominations, 1 Runner-Up)
Foreign – (St. Louis)
----------(other awards)----------
Arthouse/Festival Film – (St. Louis*)

(* - Also "Headhunters")

The Secret World of Arrietty (0 Wins, 2 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

Animated Feature – (Chicago, OFCS)

Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted (0 Wins, 2 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

Animated Feature - (BFCA, C-Ohio)

Tabu (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 1 Runner-Up)

Foreign – (London, Toronto)

The Hunger Games (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)

(others) (1 Win, 0 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)
Original Song ("For You") – (Globes)
----------(other awards)----------
Actress in an Action Movie (Jennifer Lawrence) – (BFCA)

Quartet (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)

Actress (Maggie Smith) – (Globes*)

(* - Comedy/Musical category)

The Island President (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)

Documentary – (PGA)

A People Uncounted (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)

Documentary – (PGA)

Marley (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runner-Up)

Documentary – (BAFTA)


The Other Dream Team (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)

Documentary – (PGA)

Hope Springs (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)

Actress (Meryl Streep) – (Globes*)

(* - Comedy/Musical category)

Damsels in Distress (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)

Actress (Greta Gerwig) – (Detroit)

Killing Them Softly (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)

(others) (1 Win, 0 Nominations, 1 Runner-Up)
Editing (Brian A. Kates & John Paul Horstmann) – (San Diego)
----------(other awards)----------
Body of Work (Greig Fraser) – (San Diego*)

(* - Also for "Zero Dark Thirty" & "Snow White and the Huntsman")

Hotel Transylvania (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)

Animated Feature – (Globes)

Oslo, August 31 (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)

Foreign – (BOFCA)

I Wish (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)

Foreign – (DC)

Chico & Rita (1 Win, 0 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

Animated Feature – (NYFCO)

Samsara (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)

Documentary – (San Diego)

Stand Up Guys (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)

Original Song ("Not Running Anymore") – (Globes)

Ai Weiwei: Never Sorry (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 1 Runner-Up)

Documentary – (St. Louis*, Vancouver)

(* - Also for "Bully” & “How To Survive A Plague”)

Mirror Mirror (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 1 Runner-Up)

Costumes (Eiko Ishioka) – (OSCAR NOMINEE)

No (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 1 Runner-Up)

Foreign – (OSCAR NOMINEE)

Chasing Ice (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 1 Runner-Up)

Original Song ("Before My Time") – (OSCAR NOMINEE)

Battleship (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 1 Runner-Up)

Visual Effects – (VES)

Paul Williams Still Alive (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)

Original Song ("Still Alive") – (BFCA)

Room 237 (0 Wins, 0 Nominations, 1 Runner-Up)

Documentary – (Indiana)

Footnote (0 Wins, 0 Nominations, 1 Runner-Up)

Foreign – (LA)

A Simple Life (0 Wins, 0 Nominations, 1 Runner-Up)

Actress (Deanie Yip) – (Boston)

It's Such a Beautiful Day (0 Wins, 0 Nominations, 1 Runner-Up)
Animated Feature – (LA)

The Turin Horse (0 Wins, 1 Nominations, 1 Runner-Up)

Foreign – (OFCS)

Berberian Sound Studio (0 Wins, 0 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

(others) (2 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)
----------(other awards)----------
British Film of the Year – (London)
British Actor of the Year (Toby Jones) – (London)
Technical Achievement of the Year (Sound Design) (Joakim Sundstrom and Stevie Haywood) – (London)

Middle of Nowhere (0 Wins, 0 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

(others) (1 Win, 3 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)
----------(other awards)----------
Female Lead (Emayatzy Corinealdi) – (Spirits)
Supporting Male (David Oyelowo) – (Spirits)
Supporting Female (Lorraine Toussaint) – (Spirits)
John Cassavetes Award (Ava DuVernay, Howard Barish & Paul Garnes) – (Spirits)

21 Jump Street (0 Wins, 0 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

(others) (1 Win, 3 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)
----------(other awards)----------
Best Comedy – (BFCA)
Best Actor in a Comedy (Channing Tatum) – (BFCA)
Best Guilty Pleasure – (Oklahoma)
Actor of the Year (Channing Tatum) – (C-Ohio*)

(* - Also for "Haywire”, "Magic Mike" & “The Vow”)

Sightseers (0 Wins, 0 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

(others) (1 Wins, 3 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)
----------(other awards)----------
British Film of the Year – (London)
British Actor of the Year (Steve Oram) – (London)
British Actress of the Year (Alice Lowe) – (London)
Breakthrough British Filmmaker of the Year (Steve Oram and Alice Lowe) – (London)

Wild Bill (0 Wins, 0 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

(others) (0 Wins, 4 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)
----------(other awards)----------
British Actor of the Year (Charlie Creed-Miles) – (London)
Breakthrough British Filmmaker of the Year (Dexter Fletcher) – (London, BAFTA)
Young British Performer of the Year (Will Poulter) – (London)

This is 40 (0 Wins, 0 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

(others) (0 Wins, 4 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)
----------(other awards)----------
Best Comedy – (BFCA)
Best Actor in a Comedy (Paul Rudd) – (BFCA)
Best Actress in a Comedy (Leslie Mann) – (BFCA)
Youth Female Performance (Lead or Supporting) (Maude Apatow) – (Phoenix)

Goon (0 Wins, 0 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

(others) (0 Wins, 5 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)
----------(other awards)----------
Best Canadian Film – (Toronto)
Best Supporting Actor in a Canadian Film (Jay Baruchel) – (Vancouver)
Best Supporting Actor in a Canadian Film (Liev Schreiber) – (Vancouver)
Best Supporting Actress in a Canadian Film (Alison Pill) – (Vancouver)
Best Overlooked Film – (C-Ohio)

Keep the Lights On (0 Wins, 0 Nominations , 0 Runners-Up)

(others) (0 Wins, 4 Nominations, 0 Runner-Up)
----------(other awards)----------
Feature – (Spirits)
Director (Ira Sachs) – (Spirits)
Female Lead (Thure Lindhardt) – (Spirits)
Screenplay (Ira Sachs & Mauricio Zacharias) – (Spirits*)

(* - Original or Adapted)

The Odd Life of Timothy Green (0 Wins, 0 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

(others) (0 Wins, 3 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)
----------(other awards)----------
Live Action Family Film – (Phoenix)
Youth Male Performance (Lead or Supporting) (CJ Adams) – (Phoenix)
Tarheel Award – (N-Carolina)

Sound of My Voice (0 Wins, 0 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

(others) (0 Wins, 3 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)
----------(other awards)----------
First Feature (Zal Batmanglij, Brit Marling, Hans Ritter & Shelley Surpin) – (Spirits)
Supporting Female (Brit Marling) – (Spirits)
Overlooked Film – (Phoenix)

End of Watch (0 Wins, 0 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

(others) (0 Wins, 3 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)
----------(other awards)----------
Supporting Male (Michael Pena) – (Spirits)
Cinematography (Roman Vasyanov) – (Spirits)
Actor in a Action Movie (Jake Gyllenhaal) – (BFCA)

Your Sister's Sister (0 Wins, 0 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

(others) (0 Wins, 2 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)
----------(other awards)----------
Supporting Female (Rosemarie DeWitt) – (Spirits)
British Actress of the Year (Emily Blunt) – (London*)

(* - Also for "Looper”)

The Bourne Legacy (0 Wins, 0 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

(others) (0 Wins, 2 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)
----------(other awards)----------
Stunts – (Phoenix)
Stunt Ensemble – (SAG)

Ruby Sparks (0 Wins, 0 Nominations , 0 Runners-Up)

(others) (1 Win, 1 Nomination, 0 Runner-Up)
----------(other awards)----------
Screenplay (Zoe Kazan) – (Spirits*)
Breakthrough Performance (Zoe Kazan) – (Detroit)

(* - Original or Adapted)

Promised Land (0 Wins, 0 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

(others) (1 Win, 0 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)
----------(other awards)----------
Freedom of Expression – (NBR)

Laurence Anyways (0 Wins, 0 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

(others) (0 Wins, 2 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)
----------(other awards)----------
Best Actor in a Canadian Film (Melvil Poupaud) – (Vancouver)
Best Actress in a Canadian Film (Suzanne Cl้ment) – (Vancouver)

Fill the Void (0 Wins, 0 Nominations , 0 Runners-Up)

(others) (0 Wins, 2 Nominations, 0 Runner-Up)
----------(other awards)----------
First Feature (Rama Burshtein & Assaf Amir) – (Spirits)
First Screenplay (Rama Burshtein) – (Spirits)

Gimme the Loot (0 Wins, 0 Nominations , 0 Runners-Up)

(others) (0 Wins, 2 Nominations, 0 Runner-Up)
----------(other awards)----------
First Feature (Adam Leon, Dominic Buchanan, Natalie Difford & Jamund Washington ) – (Spirits)
Someone to Watch (Adam Leon) – (Spirits)

The Loneliest Planet (0 Wins, 0 Nominations , 0 Runners-Up)

(others) (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runner-Up)
----------(other awards)----------
Director (Julia Loktev) – (Spirits)

Breakfast with Curtis (0 Wins, 0 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

(others) (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)
----------(other awards)----------
John Cassavetes Award (Laura Colella) – (Spirits)

Mosquita y Mari (0 Wins, 0 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

(others) (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)
----------(other awards)----------
John Cassavetes Award (Aurora Guerrero & Chad Burris) – (Spirits)

Starlet (0 Wins, 0 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

(others) (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)
----------(other awards)----------
John Cassavetes Award (Sean Baker, Chris Bergoch, Blake Ashman-Kipervaser, Kevin Chinoy, Patrick Cunningham, Chris Maybach & Francesca Silvestri ) – (Spirits)

The Color Wheel (0 Wins, 0 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

(others) (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)
----------(other awards)----------
John Cassavetes Award (Alex Ross Perry & Carlen Altman) – (Spirits)

Not Fade Away (0 Wins, 0 Nomination, 0 Runner-Up)

(others) (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)
----------(other awards)----------
Music Score/Soundtrack – (St. Louis)

Sleepwalk With Me (0 Wins, 0 Nomination, 0 Runner-Up)

(others) (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)
----------(other awards)----------
Arthouse/Festival Film – (St. Louis)

Robot & Frank (0 Wins, 0 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

(others) (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)
----------(other awards)----------
First Screenplay (Christopher Ford) – (Spirits)


Celeste & Jesse Forever (0 Wins, 0 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

(others) (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)
----------(other awards)----------
First Screenplay (Christopher Ford) – (Spirits)


Gayby (0 Wins, 0 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

(others) (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)
----------(other awards)----------
First Screenplay (Jonathan Lisecki) – (Spirits)


Haywire (0 Wins, 0 Nomination, 0 Runner-Up)

(others) (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)
----------(other awards)----------
Actress in an Action Movie (Gina Carano) – (BFCA)

Ginger and Rosa (0 Wins, 0 Nomination, 0 Runner-Up)

(others) (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)
----------(other awards)----------
Young Actor/Actress (Elle Fanning) – (BFCA)

Big Miracle (0 Wins, 0 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

(others) (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)
----------(other awards)----------
Live Action Family Film – (Phoenix)

Chimpanzee (0 Wins, 0 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

(others) (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)
----------(other awards)----------
Live Action Family Film – (Phoenix)

Jeff, Who Lives At Home (0 Wins, 0 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

(others) (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)
----------(other awards)----------
Overlooked Film – (Phoenix)

Sushi: The Global Catch (0 Wins, 0 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

(others) (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)
----------(other awards)----------
Texas Independent Film Award – (Houston)

Incendiary: The Willingham Case (0 Wins, 0 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)

(others) (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)
----------(other awards)----------
Texas Independent Film Award – (Houston)

Kid-Thing (0 Wins, 0 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)
(others) (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)
----------(other awards)----------
Texas Independent Film Award – (Houston)

Trash Dance (0 Wins, 0 Nominations, 0 Runners-Up)
(others) (0 Wins, 1 Nomination, 0 Runners-Up)
----------(other awards)----------
Texas Independent Film Award – (Houston)


link directly to this feature at http://www.hollywoodbitchslap.com/feature.php?feature=3475
originally posted: 12/03/12 17:38:51
last updated: 02/27/13 08:54:01
[printer] printer-friendly format

Home Reviews  Articles  Release Dates Coming Soon  DVD  Top 20s Criticwatch  Search
Public Forums  Festival Coverage  Contests About 
Privacy Policy | | HBS Inc. |   
All data and site design copyright 1997-2014, HBS Entertainment, Inc.
Search for
reviews features movie title writer/director/cast